+358 20 1133 500
  • Home
  • Products
  • Services
  • About us
  • Technical support
  • Contact
  • Services
  • Design Solutions
  • Hydraulic Hoses
  • Special Hoses
  • Assembly and Customization
  • Main Warehouse
  • Digital Ordering Channels
  • Stores
  • Service Warehouses
  • Proactive Assessment
  • Enerpac Service
  • 24h service
  • Technical support
  • Cylinder Calculator
  • Electric Power Calculator
  • Flow Velocity Calculator
  • Gear Pump Displacement Calculator
  • Hydraulic Power Calculator
  • Industrial Hose Search
  • Filter Search
  • Magnetic Coil Search
  • About us
  • Story
  • Open positions
  • Environmental Policy
  • Fairs and Events
  • Billing Information
  • Account Opening Request
  • Dealers

Contact

  • Main office and warehouse
  • Salhydro Nurmijärvi
  • Salhydro Tampere
  • Salhydro Jyväskylä
  • Salhydro Kuopio
  • Salhydro Oulu
  • Salhydro Turku
  • Salhydro Lahti
  • Salhydro Pori
  • Hydromarket Helsinki, Suutarila
  • Hydromarket Helsinki, Konala
  • Hydromarket Kerava
  • © SALHYDRO OY 2026
  • Ilvesvuorenkatu 10, 01900 Nurmijärvi
  • P: +358 20 1133 500
  • salhydro@salhydro.fi
  • Terms of Sale
  • Privacy Policy

© Salhydro Oy 2026

  • Products
  • Pneumatics
  • Pneumatic cylinders and accessories
  • Pneumatic cylinders
  • AW-CA - Twinrod Cylinder

AW-CA - Twinrod Cylinder

AW-CA - Twinrod Cylinder
Details summary

The twinrod design prevents rotation in linear motion.

  • pdfCA.pdf
  • Diameters 32-100mm
  • Standard strokes 25mm-500mm
  • With magnetic piston or without magnet
  • High-temperature version with Viton seals
CodePiston Ø (mm)Stroke (mm)Package size (KPL)
AW-CA011025004025401
AW-CA0110320200322001
AW-CA0110400250402501
AW-CA0110400350403501
AW-CA0110500150501501
AW-CA0210630300633001