+358 20 1133 500
  • Home
  • Products
  • Services
  • About us
  • Technical support
  • Contact
  • Services
  • Design Solutions
  • Hydraulic Hoses
  • Special Hoses
  • Assembly and Customization
  • Main Warehouse
  • Digital Ordering Channels
  • Stores
  • Service Warehouses
  • Proactive Assessment
  • Enerpac Service
  • 24h service
  • Technical support
  • Cylinder Calculator
  • Electric Power Calculator
  • Flow Velocity Calculator
  • Gear Pump Displacement Calculator
  • Hydraulic Power Calculator
  • Industrial Hose Search
  • Filter Search
  • Magnetic Coil Search
  • About us
  • Story
  • Open positions
  • Environmental Policy
  • Fairs and Events
  • Billing Information
  • Account Opening Request
  • Dealers

Contact

  • Main office and warehouse
  • Salhydro Nurmijärvi
  • Salhydro Tampere
  • Salhydro Jyväskylä
  • Salhydro Kuopio
  • Salhydro Oulu
  • Salhydro Turku
  • Salhydro Lahti
  • Salhydro Pori
  • Hydromarket Helsinki, Suutarila
  • Hydromarket Helsinki, Konala
  • Hydromarket Kerava
  • © SALHYDRO OY 2026
  • Ilvesvuorenkatu 10, 01900 Nurmijärvi
  • P: +358 20 1133 500
  • salhydro@salhydro.fi
  • Terms of Sale
  • Privacy Policy

© Salhydro Oy 2026

  • Products
  • Pneumatics
  • Pneumatic cylinders and accessories
  • Cylinder accessories
  • Ball joint for cylinder

Ball joint for cylinder

Ball joint for cylinder
Details summary
In accordance with ISO 15552 standard
  • pdfaccessories.pdf
  • Material aluminum
CodeFor cylinder ØHole ØPackage size (KPL)
AW-AR422603232101
AW-AR422604040121
AW-AR422605050161
AW-AR4226050-1250121
AW-AR422606363161
AW-AR422608080201
AW-AR4226080-1680161
AW-AR4226100100201
AW-AR4226125125301
AW-AR4226160160351
Related products
Adjustable elbow fitting
Adjustable elbow fitting
AW-CF - Pneumatiikkasylinteri ISO15552 compact profile
AW-CF - Pneumatiikkasylinteri ISO15552 compact profile
Swivel female
Swivel female
Rod end
Rod end
Yoke with clips
Yoke with clips
Pivot for hinge
Pivot for hinge