+358 20 1133 500
  • Home
  • Products
  • Services
  • About us
  • Technical support
  • Contact
  • Services
  • Design Solutions
  • Hydraulic Hoses
  • Special Hoses
  • Assembly and Customization
  • Main Warehouse
  • Digital Ordering Channels
  • Stores
  • Service Warehouses
  • Proactive Assessment
  • Enerpac Service
  • 24h service
  • Technical support
  • Cylinder Calculator
  • Electric Power Calculator
  • Flow Velocity Calculator
  • Gear Pump Displacement Calculator
  • Hydraulic Power Calculator
  • Industrial Hose Search
  • Filter Search
  • Magnetic Coil Search
  • About us
  • Story
  • Open positions
  • Environmental Policy
  • Fairs and Events
  • Billing Information
  • Account Opening Request
  • Dealers

Contact

  • Main office and warehouse
  • Salhydro Nurmijärvi
  • Salhydro Tampere
  • Salhydro Jyväskylä
  • Salhydro Kuopio
  • Salhydro Oulu
  • Salhydro Turku
  • Salhydro Lahti
  • Salhydro Pori
  • Hydromarket Helsinki, Suutarila
  • Hydromarket Helsinki, Konala
  • Hydromarket Kerava
  • © SALHYDRO OY 2026
  • Ilvesvuorenkatu 10, 01900 Nurmijärvi
  • P: +358 20 1133 500
  • salhydro@salhydro.fi
  • Terms of Sale
  • Privacy Policy

© Salhydro Oy 2026

  • Products
  • Pneumatics
  • Pneumatic cylinders and accessories
  • Pneumatic cylinders
  • AW-SS - Rodless cylinders

AW-SS - Rodless cylinders

AW-SS - Rodless cylinders
Details summary
Rodless pneumatic cylinder.
  • pdfSS_cylinders.pdf
  • Piston 25-63mm, max. stroke 6000mm
  • PU seals
  • Cross-reference Pimatic OSP, Parker Origa P120
  • In addition to the standard version, supported or supported/ball-bearing carriage
CodePiston Ø (mm)Stroke (mm)Package size (KPL)
AW-SS01104027004027001
AW-SS0110500450504501
AW-SS011250200252001
AW-SS0113220003220001
AW-SS011400370403701
AW-SS011400500405001
AW-SS011400700407001
AW-SS0715012005012001
AW-SS0716312006312001
AW-SS10104018004018001
AW-SS1015012005012001
AW-SS1016312006312001